Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia cyrtophylla (Prokh.) Prokh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cyrtophylla (Prokh.) Prokh.
Synonyms:
Tithymalus cyrtophyllus Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus cyrtophyllus Prokh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Iran to Pakistan and C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: , pro syn.
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fc1e48-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401