Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia cyparissias L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Synonyms:
Esula cupressina Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula cupressina Gray
Esula cyparissias (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula cyparissias (L.) Haw.
Esula minor Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula minor Garsault
Euphorbia cyparissias var. esuloides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cyparissias var. esuloides
Euphorbia cyparissias var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cyparissias var. major
Euphorbia degenerata D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia degenerata D.Dietr.
Euphorbia esuloides (DC.) Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia esuloides (DC.) Ten.
Euphorbia punctata Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia punctata Krock.
Galarhoeus cyparissias (L.) Small ex Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus cyparissias (L.) Small ex Rydb.
Keraselma cyparissias (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma cyparissias (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus acicularis Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus acicularis Dulac
Tithymalus angustifolius Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus angustifolius Gilib.
Tithymalus cyparissias (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus cyparissias (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Europe to NW. Turkey, naturalised in N. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fc20ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401