Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia curtisii Engelm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia curtisii Engelm.
Synonyms:
Agaloma curtisii (Engelm.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaloma curtisii (Engelm.) Nieuwl.
Agaloma eriogonoides (Small) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaloma eriogonoides (Small) Nieuwl.
Euphorbia curtisii var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia curtisii var. longipes
Euphorbia eriogonoides Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia eriogonoides Small
Euphorbia ruegeliana Shuttlew. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ruegeliana Shuttlew. ex Boiss.
Tithymalopsis curtisii (Engelm.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalopsis curtisii (Engelm.) Small
Tithymalopsis eriogonoides (Small) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalopsis eriogonoides (Small) Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: SE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fc3c44-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401