Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia atropurpurea Brouss. ex Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia atropurpurea Brouss. ex Willd.
Synonyms:
Kanopikon atropurpureum (Brouss. ex Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kanopikon atropurpureum (Brouss. ex Willd.) Raf.
Tithymalus atropurpureus (Brouss. ex Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus atropurpureus (Brouss. ex Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia atropurpurea f. atropurpurea
Euphorbia atropurpurea f. lutea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Canary Is. (Tenerife)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fd6b91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401