Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia apios L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia apios L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia apios var. lamprocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia apios var. lamprocarpa
Euphorbia pubigera Friv. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pubigera Friv. ex Boiss.
Euphorbion apium (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbion apium (L.) St.-Lag.
Galarhoeus apios (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus apios (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus apios (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus apios (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: SE. Europe, E. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fe2215-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401