Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia amygdaloides L.
Synonyms:
Characias amygdaloides (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Characias amygdaloides (L.) Gray
Esula amygdaloides (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula amygdaloides (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus amygdaloides (L.) Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus amygdaloides (L.) Garsault
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. amygdaloides
Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. arbuscula
Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. robbiae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Medit., Europe to C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fe4c90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401