Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia balsamifera Aiton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia balsamifera Aiton
Synonyms:
Tithymalus balsamifer (Aiton) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus balsamifer (Aiton) Haw.
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia balsamifera subsp. adenensis
Euphorbia balsamifera subsp. balsamifera
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Canary Is., Sahara to Arabian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ffbfda-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401