Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) A.Cunn. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) A.Cunn. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Eugenia carissoides F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia carissoides F.Muell.
Eugenia hypospodia F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia hypospodia F.Muell.
Eugenia kangeanensis Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia kangeanensis Valeton
Eugenia koolauensis var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia koolauensis var. glabra
Eugenia macrohila C.T.White & W.D.Francis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia macrohila C.T.White & W.D.Francis
Eugenia rariflora Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia rariflora Benth.
Eugenia rariflora var. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia rariflora var. parvifolia
Eugenia reinwardtiana f. lutea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia reinwardtiana f. lutea
Eugenia waianensis O.Deg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia waianensis O.Deg.
Jossinia reinwardtiana (Blume) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jossinia reinwardtiana (Blume) Blume
Jossinia tahitensis Nadeaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jossinia tahitensis Nadeaud
Myrtus reinwardtiana Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus reinwardtiana Blume
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Eugenia CoL
Distribution: Malesia to Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05017b17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401