Accepted scientific name:
Eriodes barbata (Lindl.) Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriodes barbata (Lindl.) Rolfe
Synonyms:
Coelogyne nigrofurfuracea Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne nigrofurfuracea Guillaumin
Eria barbata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eria barbata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Neotainiopsis barbata (Lindl.) Bennet & Raizada (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neotainiopsis barbata (Lindl.) Bennet & Raizada
Pinalia barbata (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinalia barbata (Lindl.) Kuntze
Tainia barbata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tainia barbata Lindl.
Tainiopsis barbata (Lindl.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tainiopsis barbata (Lindl.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Eriodes WCSP
Distribution: Bhutan to China (S. Yunnan) and Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0505bab0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401