Accepted scientific name:
Epipremnum aureum (Linden & André) G.S.Bunting (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipremnum aureum (Linden & André) G.S.Bunting
Synonyms:
Epipremnum mooreense Nadeaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipremnum mooreense Nadeaud
Pothos aureus Linden & André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos aureus Linden & André
Rhaphidophora aurea (Linden & André) Birdsey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidophora aurea (Linden & André) Birdsey
Scindapsus aureus (Linden & André) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindapsus aureus (Linden & André) Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Epipremnum WCSP
Distribution: Society Is. (Moorea)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05075983-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401