Accepted scientific name:
Epipogium aphyllum Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Synonyms:
Epipactis epipogium (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis epipogium (L.) All.
Epipogium aphyllum f. albiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipogium aphyllum f. albiflorum
Epipogium aphyllum var. stenochilum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipogium aphyllum var. stenochilum
Epipogium epipogium (L.) H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipogium epipogium (L.) H.Karst.
Epipogium generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipogium generalis E.H.L.Krause
Epipogium gmelinii Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipogium gmelinii Rich.
Limodorum epipogium (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum epipogium (L.) Sw.
Orchis aphylla F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis aphylla F.W.Schmidt
Satyrium epipogium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium epipogium L.
Serapias epigogium (L.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias epigogium (L.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipogium WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05075e02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401