Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis phyllanthes G.E.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis phyllanthes G.E.Sm.
Synonyms:
Epipactis helleborine subsp. phyllanthes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine subsp. phyllanthes
Infraspecific taxon: Epipactis phyllanthes var. olarionensis
Epipactis phyllanthes var. phyllanthes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: W. & NW. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05077a18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401