Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Amesia microphylla (Ehrh.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesia microphylla (Ehrh.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Epipactis athensis Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis athensis Lej.
Epipactis atrorubens Rostk. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis atrorubens Rostk. ex Spreng.
Epipactis helleborine var. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. microphylla
Epipactis intermedia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis intermedia Schur
Epipactis latifolia var. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia var. microphylla
Epipactis latifolia subsp. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. microphylla
Epipactis latifolia subsp. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. parvifolia
Epipactis microphylla f. canescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla f. canescens
Epipactis microphylla var. canescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. canescens
Epipactis microphylla var. firmior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. firmior
Epipactis microphylla var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. glabrescens
Epipactis microphylla subsp. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla subsp. intermedia
Epipactis microphylla var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. intermedia
Epipactis microphylla var. nuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. nuda
Helleborine microphylla (Ehrh.) Schinz & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla (Ehrh.) Schinz & Thell.
Helleborine microphylla var. canescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla var. canescens
Helleborine microphylla f. firmior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla f. firmior
Helleborine microphylla f. nuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla f. nuda
Helleborine microphylla var. nuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla var. nuda
Limodorum microphyllum (Ehrh.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum microphyllum (Ehrh.) Kuntze
Serapias athensis (Lej.) Hocq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias athensis (Lej.) Hocq.
Serapias latifolia var. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias latifolia var. microphylla
Serapias latifolia var. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias latifolia var. parvifolia
Serapias microphylla Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias microphylla Ehrh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05078250-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401