Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis flava Seidenf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis flava Seidenf.
Synonyms:
Arthrochilium flavum (Seidenf.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrochilium flavum (Seidenf.) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0507957e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401