Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis atromarginata Seidenf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis atromarginata Seidenf.
Synonyms:
Arthrochilium atromarginatum (Seidenf.) Szlach. ex Efimov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrochilium atromarginatum (Seidenf.) Szlach. ex Efimov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: C. Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0507a646-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401