Accepted scientific name:
Epilaeliopsis yumanensis Withner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilaeliopsis yumanensis Withner
Synonyms:
Laelichilis yumanensis (Withner) Sauleda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelichilis yumanensis (Withner) Sauleda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epilaeliopsis WCSP
Distribution: Dominican Rep.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0507ac2b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401