Accepted scientific name:
Epidendrum peperomia Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum peperomia Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Epidendrum gnomus Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum gnomus Schltr.
Epidendrum lambeauanum De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum lambeauanum De Wild.
Epidendrum porpax Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum porpax Rchb.f.
Epidendrum porphyrophyllum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum porphyrophyllum Schltr.
Nanodes porpax (Rchb.f.) Brieger & Lückel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanodes porpax (Rchb.f.) Brieger & Lückel
Neolehmannia peperomia (Rchb.f.) Garay & Dunst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolehmannia peperomia (Rchb.f.) Garay & Dunst.
Neolehmannia porpax (Rchb.f.) Garay & Dunst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolehmannia porpax (Rchb.f.) Garay & Dunst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epidendrum WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05099e59-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401