Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha hispida Burm.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha hispida Burm.f.
Synonyms:
Acalypha densiflora Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha densiflora Blume
Acalypha hispida var. sanderi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha hispida var. sanderi
Acalypha sanderi K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha sanderi K.Schum.
Acalypha sanderi N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha sanderi N.E.Br.
Ricinocarpus hispidus (Burm.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus hispidus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Acalypha CoL
Distribution: Bismarck Arch.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050a6cfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401