Accepted scientific name:
Alocasia portei Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alocasia portei Schott
Synonyms:
Schizocasia portei (Schott) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizocasia portei (Schott) Engl.
Schizocasia regnieri L.Linden & Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizocasia regnieri L.Linden & Rodigas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Alocasia WCSP
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050c4040-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401