Accepted scientific name:
Alocasia longiloba Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alocasia longiloba Miq.
Synonyms:
Alocasia amabilis W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia amabilis W.Bull
Alocasia argyrea Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia argyrea Sander
Alocasia cochinchensis Pierre ex Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia cochinchensis Pierre ex Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia curtisii N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia curtisii N.E.Br.
Alocasia cuspidata Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia cuspidata Engl.
Alocasia denudata Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia denudata Engl.
Alocasia denudata var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia denudata var. elongata
Alocasia eminens N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia eminens N.E.Br.
Alocasia korthalsii Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia korthalsii Schott
Alocasia leoniae Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia leoniae Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia longifolia Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia longifolia Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia lowii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia lowii Hook.f.
Alocasia lowii var. picta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia lowii var. picta
Alocasia lowii var. veitchii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia lowii var. veitchii
Alocasia lucianii Pucci ex Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia lucianii Pucci ex Rodigas
Alocasia pucciana André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia pucciana André
Alocasia putzeysii N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia putzeysii N.E.Br.
Alocasia singaporensis Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia singaporensis Linden
Alocasia spectabilis Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia spectabilis Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia thibantiana Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia thibantiana Mast.
Alocasia veitchii (Lindl.) Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia veitchii (Lindl.) Schott
Alocasia watsoniana Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia watsoniana Sander
Caladium lowii Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladium lowii Lem.
Caladium veitchii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladium veitchii Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Alocasia WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan, Guangdong) to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050d4e84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401