Accepted scientific name:
Eparmatostigma dives (Rchb.f.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eparmatostigma dives (Rchb.f.) Garay
Synonyms:
Saccolabium chrysoplectrum Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium chrysoplectrum Guillaumin
Saccolabium chrysoplectrum var. albiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium chrysoplectrum var. albiflorum
Saccolabium dives Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium dives Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Eparmatostigma WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050d8020-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401