Accepted scientific name:
Encyclia kienastii (Rchb.f.) Dressler & G.E.Pollard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Encyclia kienastii (Rchb.f.) Dressler & G.E.Pollard
Synonyms:
Epidendrum kienastii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum kienastii Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Encyclia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Mexico (Oaxaca)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050e0b69-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401