Accepted scientific name:
Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin
Synonyms:
Alocasia macrorrhizos var. brisbanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia macrorrhizos var. brisbanensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Alocasia WCSP
Distribution: N. & E. Queensland to E. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050e3ebc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401