Accepted scientific name:
Alocasia aequiloba N.E.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alocasia aequiloba N.E.Br.
Synonyms:
Alocasia angustiloba Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia angustiloba Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia dahlii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia dahlii Engl.
Alocasia denudatoides Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia denudatoides Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia gjellerupii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia gjellerupii Engl.
Alocasia magnifica Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia magnifica Engl.
Alocasia peekelii Engl. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia peekelii Engl. & K.Krause
Alocasia schlechteri Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia schlechteri Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Alocasia WCSP
Distribution: N. & E. New Guinea to Bismarck Arch.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050e8b3b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401