Accepted scientific name:
Elleanthus crinipes Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elleanthus crinipes Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Evelyna crinipes Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evelyna crinipes Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Elleanthus WCSP
Distribution: French Guiana to Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050efa60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401