Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Maxim.
Synonyms:
Acanthopanax asperatus Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax asperatus Franch. & Sav.
Acanthopanax senticosus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax senticosus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Harms
Acanthopanax senticosus var. brevistamineus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax senticosus var. brevistamineus
Acanthopanax senticosus f. inermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax senticosus f. inermis
Acanthopanax senticosus f. subinermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax senticosus f. subinermis
Acanthopanax senticosus var. subinermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax senticosus var. subinermis
Eleutherococcus asperatus (Franch. & Sav.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus asperatus (Franch. & Sav.) Koidz.
Eleutherococcus senticosus f. inermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus senticosus f. inermis
Eleutherococcus senticosus var. subinermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus senticosus var. subinermis
Hedera senticosa Rupr. & Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera senticosa Rupr. & Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Eleutherococcus CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East to Korea, Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f31b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401