Accepted scientific name:
Alnus trabeculosa Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus trabeculosa Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Alnus jackii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jackii Hu
Alnus nagurae Inokuma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus nagurae Inokuma
Alnus trabeculosa var. hunanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus trabeculosa var. hunanensis
Alnus trabeculosa var. nagurae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus trabeculosa var. nagurae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: China, Japan (Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f3672-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401