Accepted scientific name:
Alnus serrulatoides Callier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulatoides Callier
Synonyms:
Alnus glutinosa var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. japonica
Alnus glutinosa var. obtusata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. obtusata
Alnus japonica Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus japonica Siebold & Zucc.
Alnus katoana Yanagita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus katoana Yanagita
Alnus maritima var. obtusata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus maritima var. obtusata
Alnus obtusata (Franch. & Sav.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus obtusata (Franch. & Sav.) Makino
Alnus serrulatoides f. katoana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulatoides f. katoana
Alnus serrulatoides var. katoana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulatoides var. katoana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Japan (S. Honshu, Shikoku)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f84fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401