Accepted scientific name:
Alnus serrulata (Aiton) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata (Aiton) Willd.
Synonyms:
Alnus americana K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus americana K.Koch
Alnus autumnalis Hartig ex Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus autumnalis Hartig ex Garcke
Alnus glutinosa var. autumnalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. autumnalis
Alnus glutinosa var. oblongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. oblongata
Alnus glutinosa var. serrulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. serrulata
Alnus incana var. serrulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus incana var. serrulata
Alnus latifolia Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus latifolia Desf.
Alnus macrophylla Desf. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus macrophylla Desf. ex Steud.
Alnus noveboracensis Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus noveboracensis Britton
Alnus oblongata (Aiton) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus oblongata (Aiton) Willd.
Alnus rubra Desf. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rubra Desf. ex Steud.
Alnus rugosa var. obtusifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rugosa var. obtusifolia
Alnus rugosa var. serrulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rugosa var. serrulata
Alnus serrulata f. emarginata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata f. emarginata
Alnus serrulata var. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata var. macrophylla
Alnus serrulata f. mollescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata f. mollescens
Alnus serrulata f. nanella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata f. nanella
Alnus serrulata f. noveboracensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata f. noveboracensis
Alnus serrulata var. obtusifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata var. obtusifolia
Alnus serrulata var. subelliptica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata var. subelliptica
Alnus serrulata var. vulgaris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata var. vulgaris
Betula alnus var. serrulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alnus var. serrulata
Betula oblongata Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula oblongata Aiton
Betula serrulata Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula serrulata Aiton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: E. Canada, C. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f8638-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401