Accepted scientific name:
Alnus rubra Bong. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus rubra Bong.
Synonyms:
Alnus incana var. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus incana var. rubra
Alnus oregana Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus oregana Nutt.
Alnus rubra f. pinnatisecta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rubra f. pinnatisecta
Alnus rubra var. pinnatisecta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rubra var. pinnatisecta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Alaska to California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f8765-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401