Accepted scientific name:
Alnus pubescens Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus pubescens Tausch
Synonyms:
Alnus ambigua Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ambigua Beck
Alnus badensis Láng ex Hagenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus badensis Láng ex Hagenb.
Alnus balatonialis Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus balatonialis Borbás
Alnus beckii Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus beckii Callier
Alnus beckii var. figertii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus beckii var. figertii
Alnus glutinosa var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. pubescens
Alnus hybrida Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus hybrida Rchb.
Alnus hybrida f. badensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus hybrida f. badensis
Alnus hybrida var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus hybrida var. intermedia
Alnus hybrida var. pomeranica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus hybrida var. pomeranica
Alnus hybrida var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus hybrida var. pubescens
Alnus hybrida var. viridior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus hybrida var. viridior
Alnus incana var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus incana var. glabrescens
Alnus incana var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus incana var. pubescens
Alnus montana Brügger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus montana Brügger
Alnus spuria Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria Callier
Alnus spuria subsp. beckii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria subsp. beckii
Alnus spuria var. figertii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria var. figertii
Alnus spuria var. hybrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria var. hybrida
Alnus spuria var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria var. intermedia
Alnus spuria subsp. tauschiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria subsp. tauschiana
Alnus spuria f. viridior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spuria f. viridior
Alnus tauschiana Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus tauschiana Callier
Alnus tauschiana var. hybrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus tauschiana var. hybrida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f89ca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401