Accepted scientific name:
Dypsis pilulifera (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dypsis pilulifera (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Synonyms:
Chrysalidocarpus paucifolius Jum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus paucifolius Jum.
Chrysalidocarpus piluliferus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus piluliferus Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Dypsis WCSP
Distribution: N. & EC. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050fdab6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401