Accepted scientific name:
Dypsis lutescens (H.Wendl.) Beentje & J.Dransf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dypsis lutescens (H.Wendl.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Synonyms:
Areca flavescens Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Areca flavescens Voss
Chrysalidocarpus baronii var. littoralis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus baronii var. littoralis
Chrysalidocarpus glaucescens Waby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus glaucescens Waby
Chrysalidocarpus lutescens H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus lutescens H.Wendl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Dypsis WCSP
Distribution: E. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050ffb0a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401