Accepted scientific name:
Dypsis humblotiana (Baill.) Beentje & J.Dransf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dypsis humblotiana (Baill.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Synonyms:
Chrysalidocarpus humblotiana (Baill.) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus humblotiana (Baill.) Becc.
Phlogella humblotiana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlogella humblotiana Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Dypsis WCSP
Distribution: Comoros (Njazidja)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051010e1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401