Accepted scientific name:
Dypsis cabadae (H.E.Moore) Beentje & J.Dransf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dypsis cabadae (H.E.Moore) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Synonyms:
Chrysalidocarpus cabadae H.E.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus cabadae H.E.Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Dypsis WCSP
Distribution: Comoros; Comoros
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05103bb9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401