Accepted scientific name:
Dypsis basilonga (Jum. & H.Perrier) Beentje & J.Dransf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dypsis basilonga (Jum. & H.Perrier) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Synonyms:
Neodypsis basilonga Jum. & H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neodypsis basilonga Jum. & H.Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Dypsis WCSP
Distribution: E. Madagascar (Mt. Vatovavy)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0510469a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401