Accepted scientific name:
Alnus maximowiczii Callier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus maximowiczii Callier
Synonyms:
Alnaster crispus var. maximowiczii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus var. maximowiczii
Alnaster crispus subsp. maximowiczii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus subsp. maximowiczii
Alnaster crispus var. sachalinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus var. sachalinensis
Alnaster maximowiczii (Callier) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster maximowiczii (Callier) Czerep.
Alnus crispa subsp. maximowiczii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa subsp. maximowiczii
Alnus crispa var. sachalinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa var. sachalinensis
Alnus fruticosa var. sachalinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus fruticosa var. sachalinensis
Alnus maximowiczii var. sachalinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus maximowiczii var. sachalinensis
Alnus viridis subsp. maximowiczii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis subsp. maximowiczii
Duschekia maximowiczii (Callier) Pouzar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duschekia maximowiczii (Callier) Pouzar
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East to N. & C. Japan, Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0510903c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401