Accepted scientific name:
Alnus hosoii Mizush. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus hosoii Mizush.
Synonyms:
Alnaster hosoii (Mizush.) Murai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster hosoii (Mizush.) Murai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05121541-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401