Accepted scientific name:
Dracula polyphemus (Luer) Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracula polyphemus (Luer) Luer
Synonyms:
Masdevallia polyphemus Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia polyphemus Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dracula WCSP
Distribution: NC. Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05122e4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401