Accepted scientific name:
Alnus formosana (Burkill) Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus formosana (Burkill) Makino
Synonyms:
Alnus japonica var. formosana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus japonica var. formosana
Alnus maritima var. formosana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus maritima var. formosana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Taiwan; Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0512f668-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401