Accepted scientific name:
Diuris pedunculata R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
Synonyms:
Diuris pallens Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diuris pallens Benth.
Diuris pedunculata var. gigantea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diuris pedunculata var. gigantea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Diuris WCSP
Distribution: New South Wales; New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0512fb50-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401