Accepted scientific name:
Alnus fauriei H.Lév. & Vaniot (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus fauriei H.Lév. & Vaniot
Synonyms:
Alnus cylindrostachya (H.J.P.Winkl.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus cylindrostachya (H.J.P.Winkl.) Makino
Alnus glutinosa var. cylindrostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. cylindrostachys
Alnus schneideri Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus schneideri Callier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Japan (N. & C. Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05137d5d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401