Accepted scientific name:
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Duby (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Duby
Synonyms:
Alnus cordata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus cordata Desf.
Alnus cordata f. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus cordata f. parvifolia
Alnus cordata var. rotundifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus cordata var. rotundifolia
Alnus cordifolia Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus cordifolia Ten.
Alnus cordifolia var. rotundifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus cordifolia var. rotundifolia
Alnus macrocarpa Req. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus macrocarpa Req. ex Nyman
Alnus neapolitana Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus neapolitana Savi
Alnus nervosus Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus nervosus Dippel
Alnus obcordata C.A.Mey. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus obcordata C.A.Mey. ex Steud.
Alnus rotundifolia Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rotundifolia Bertol.
Betula cordata Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula cordata Loisel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Corse, S. Italy, NW. Albania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05143d86-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401