Accepted scientific name:
Dipodium squamatum (G.Forst.) R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dipodium squamatum (G.Forst.) R.Br.
Synonyms:
Corallorhiza squamata (G.Forst.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza squamata (G.Forst.) Poir.
Cymbidium squamatum (G.Forst.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium squamatum (G.Forst.) Sw.
Dendrobium punctatum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium punctatum Sm.
Dipodium carinatum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipodium carinatum Schltr.
Dipodium gracile Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipodium gracile Kraenzl.
Dipodium heimianum Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipodium heimianum Kraenzl.
Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
Dipodium punctatum var. album (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipodium punctatum var. album
Dipodium punctatum var. squamatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipodium punctatum var. squamatum
Epidendrum squamatum (G.Forst.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum squamatum (G.Forst.) Poir.
Ophrys squamata G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys squamata G.Forst.
Trichochilus neoebudicus Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichochilus neoebudicus Ames
Wailesia punctata (Sm.) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wailesia punctata (Sm.) G.Nicholson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dipodium WCSP
Distribution: Australia to SW. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0514dd22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401