Accepted scientific name:
Diploknema butyraceoides (M.B.Scott) H.J.Lam (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diploknema butyraceoides (M.B.Scott) H.J.Lam
Synonyms:
Aesandra butyraceoides (M.B.Scott) H.B.Naithani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aesandra butyraceoides (M.B.Scott) H.B.Naithani
Bassia butyraceoides M.B.Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia butyraceoides M.B.Scott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Diploknema CoL
Distribution: Uttaranchal to Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05151e7f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401