Accepted scientific name:
Didymoplexis micradenia (Rchb.f.) Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis micradenia (Rchb.f.) Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Didymoplexis fimbriata Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis fimbriata Schltr.
Didymoplexis minor var. amboinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis minor var. amboinensis
Didymoplexis minor var. salmonea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis minor var. salmonea
Didymoplexis minor subsp. samoensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis minor subsp. samoensis
Didymoplexis neocaledonica Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis neocaledonica Schltr.
Didymoplexis papuana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis papuana Schltr.
Didymoplexis samoensis (H.Fleischm. & Rech.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoplexis samoensis (H.Fleischm. & Rech.) Schltr.
Epiphanes micradenia Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epiphanes micradenia Rchb.f.
Leucorchis micradenia (Rchb.f.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucorchis micradenia (Rchb.f.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Didymoplexis WCSP
Distribution: Malesia to Taiwan and W. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0515d61f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401