Accepted scientific name:
Diaphananthe welwitschii (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diaphananthe welwitschii (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Angorchis welwitschii (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angorchis welwitschii (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Listrostachys welwitschii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys welwitschii Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Diaphananthe WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051699fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401