Accepted scientific name:
Diaphananthe sanfordiana Szlach. & Olszewski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diaphananthe sanfordiana Szlach. & Olszewski
Synonyms:
Diaphananthe pellucida subsp. sanfordiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaphananthe pellucida subsp. sanfordiana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Diaphananthe WCSP
Distribution: Cameroon; Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0516a13a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401