Accepted scientific name:
Diaphananthe pellucida (Lindl.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diaphananthe pellucida (Lindl.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Aerangis pallida (W.Watson) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerangis pallida (W.Watson) Garay
Angraecum althoffii Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum althoffii Kraenzl.
Angraecum pallidum W.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum pallidum W.Watson
Angraecum pellucidum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum pellucidum Lindl.
Epidorchis pellucida (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidorchis pellucida (Lindl.) Kuntze
Listrostachys althoffii (Kraenzl.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys althoffii (Kraenzl.) T.Durand & Schinz
Listrostachys pellucida (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys pellucida (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Listrostachys thonneriana Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys thonneriana Kraenzl.
Mystacidium pellucidum (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mystacidium pellucidum (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Diaphananthe WCSP
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Uganda
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0516a6a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401