Accepted scientific name:
Dendropanax siamensis (Craib) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendropanax siamensis (Craib) Merr.
Synonyms:
Gilibertia siamensis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilibertia siamensis Craib
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Dendropanax CoL
Distribution: Thailand; Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051724d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401